Toll Free 800-835-8730
Business Hours 6:30 - 5pm M-F
Info@LightningTechnology.com

Home Services Company Careers Contact Us

NETWORKING - CISCO


< Back to Cisco main page

Lightning Technology, your source for Cisco

Cisco Port Adapters


WAN - Serial

Part Number

Description

PA-2H

2-Port HSSI Adapter

PA-2T3+

2-Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced

PA-4E1G/120

4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (120ohm/Balanced)

PA-4E1G/75

4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (75ohm/Unbalanced)

PA-4T+

4-Port Serial Port Adapter, Enhanced

PA-8T-232

8-Port Serial, 232 Port Adapter

PA-8T-V35

8-Port Serial, V.35 Port Adapter

PA-8T-X21

8-Port Serial, X.21 Port Adapter

PA-E3

1-Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSU

PA-H

1-Port HSSI Adapter

PA-MC-2T1

2-Port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs

PA-MC-2T3+

2-Port multichannel T3 port adapter

PA-MC-4T1

4-Port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs

PA-MC-8T1

8-Port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs

PA-MC-8TE1+

8-Port multichannel T1/E1 8PRI port adapter

PA-MC-T3

1-Port multichannel T3 port adapter

PA-MCX-2TE1

2-Port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 PA with CSU/DSU

PA-MCX-4TE1

4-Port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 PA with CSU/DSU

PA-MCX-8TE1

8-Port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 with CSU/DSU

PA-T3+

1-Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced

PA-VXB-2TE1+

2-Port T1/E1 moderate capacity enhanced voice PA

PA-VXC-2TE1+

2-Port TE1 hi-capacity enhanced voice PA

Back to top..


WAN - ISDN

Part Number

Description

PA-4B-U

4-Port BRI Port Adapter, U Interface

PA-8B-S/T

8-Port BRI Port Adapter, S/T Interface

Back to top..


WAN - ATM

Part Number

Description

PA-A2-4E1XC-E3ATM

CES Port Adapter E3/E1 120 ohms

PA-A2-4T1C-OC3SM

ATM CES Port Adapter, 4T1 CES Ports and 1 OC3 ATM SM Port

PA-A2-4T1C-T3ATM

ATM CES Port Adapter, 4T1 CES Ports and 1 T3 ATM Port

PA-A3-E3

1-Port ATM Enhanced E3 Port Adapter

PA-A3-OC12MM

1 Port ATM Enhanced OC12/STM4 multi-mode

PA-A3-OC12SMI

1 Port ATM Enhanced OC12/STM4 single mode intermediate reach

PA-A3-OC3MM

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter

PA-A3-OC3SMI

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter

PA-A3-OC3SML

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter

PA-A3-T3

1-Port ATM Enhanced DS3 Port Adapter

Back to top..


WAN - Optical Carrier

Part Number

Description

PA-A2-4E1XC-OC3SM

4-Port E1 CES OC3 Port Adapter 120ohms

PA-POS-OC3MM

1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Multimode PA

PA-POS-OC3SMI

1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (IR) PA

PA-POS-OC3SML

1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (LR) PA

PA-SRP-OC12MM

DPT-OC12 Multi-mode port adapter

PA-SRP-OC12SMI

DPT-OC12 Single-mode intermediate port adapter

PA-SRP-OC12SML

DPT-OC12 Single-mode long-reach port adapter

PA-SRP-OC12SMX

DPT-OC12 Singe-mode extended reach PA

Back to top..


LAN

Part Number

Description

GBIC-LX/LH

Gigabit Interface Converter for 1000BASE-LX standard

GBIC-SX

Gigabit Intf. Converter For 1000BASE-SX (Short Wavelength)

PA-2FE-FX

2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base FX Port Adapter

PA-2FE-TX

2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base TX Port Adapter

PA-4E

4-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter

PA-4R-DTR

4-Port Dedicated Token Ring Port Adapter, 4/16Mbps, HDX/FDX

PA-5EFL

5-Port Ethernet 10BaseFL Port Adapter

PA-8E

8-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter

PA-F/FD-MM

1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Multi-Mode Port Adapter

PA-F/FD-SM

1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Single-Mode Port Adapter

PA-FE-FX

1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseFx Port Adapter

PA-FE-TX

1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter

PA-GE

Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter

Back to top..

Trade-in's Welcome:

Call one of our sales consultants at 800-835-8730 to learn more about the Cisco trade-in program, and to discuss the current "Specials" we have in stock.


Same day shipping on all in stock items:

You can count on same day shipping from our extensive inventory of new Cisco gear. If we don't have it in stock, we will work directly with the manufacturer to expedite your order.


Technical Support:

Our highly trained technical staff will be there to offer assistance and advice in installation and configuration of your equipment.


Quality you can count on:

All of our products that need configuration go through a thorough inspection, test, and burn-in before they are ever offered for sale. This minimizes the chance of you receiving a piece of equipment that does not meet your satisfaction. All of our refurbed Cisco equipment comes with a full 6 month warranty.


Lightning Technology, Inc. 2004
Site Design by LayhnaVision